NY Youth Wrestling Rankings

Rankings Through March 13, 2016
2015 NUWAY National Champion
2015 Eastern National Champion
2016 NYWAY State Champion
2016 NYS-USAW Folkstyle State Champion
2016 NYWAY Regional Champion
2016 NYS-USAW Regional Champion

4-5-6 Age Groups

5-6 40lbs

#1 Earl Hofmann (Fulton)
#2 Presley McDowell (Bolivar)
#3 Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)

5-6 45lbs

#1 Lukas Travis (Bath)
#2 Tanner Catrabone (Prescott)
#3 Talon Kimball (Camden)
#3 Landon Welcome (Sandy Creek)
#4 Lance Franklin (Westfield)

5-6 50lbs

#1 Evan Sheils (Bombsquad)
#2 Alexavier Pesante (Celtic)
#3 Aydaen Windnagle (Slingshot)

5-6 55lbs

#1 Ryan Munn (Copenhagen)
#2 Andrew Menard (Gladiators)
#3 Caden Bradley (Bombsquad)
#4 Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)

5-6 60lbs

#1 Champ Buchholz (Batavia)

5-6 HWT

#1 Jackson Worden (Celtic)
#2 Eli Ricci (Victor)

7-8 Age Groups

7-8 45lbs

#1 Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression)
#2 Nick Derouchie (Massena)
#3 Angelo Attardi (Fairport)

7-8 50lbs

#1 Thomas Crumpler (NFWC)
#2 Gary McDowell (Bolivar)
#3 Declan McKee (IWC)
#4 Dylan Depew (Hornell)
#5 Jayden Miesch (Brockport)
#6 Kadin Cole (Bombsquad)
#7 Dylan Newman (Falconer)

7-8 55lbs

#1 Chase Richards (NWAA)
#2 Joseph Uhrig (Underground)
#3 Colten Ford (Dynamic)
#4 Christopher Noto (G2)
#5 Cooper Mower (CVA)
#6 Trevor Thayer (Gladiators)
#7 Tanner Ault (Sandy Creek)
#8 Tyson Schirmer (Carthage)
#9 Brody Flaitz (Canisteo)
#10 Carson Fairbank (Westfield)

7-8 60lbs

#1 Dominic Castrejon (Lancaster)
#2 Gino Manta (Hauppauge)
#3 Austin Hall (Canisteo)
#4 Noah Leitten (Powerhouse)
#5 Lehman Brown (Ellicottville)

7-8 65lbs

#1 Austin Fesinger (TSWA)
#2 Moose Bringer (Brockport)
#3 Chase Waite (South Jefferson)
#4 Ayden Buttery (Newfane)
#5 Zane Kropman (Penfield)
#6 Hasen Wetherbee (Red Jacket)
#7 Zachary Filip (Underground)

7-8 70lbs

#1 John Drapaniotis (Gladiators)
#2 Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar)
#3 Zoe Griffith (Gouverveur)
#4 Owen Conti (Long Beach Gladiators)
#5 Richard Doxey Jr.
#6 Griffin LaPlante (Cobra)

7-8 75lbs

#1 Dikota Hamilton (Bombsquad)
#2 Carson Turner (Hornell)
#3 Preston Jackson (Slingshot)
#4 Maggio Buchholz (Batavia)

7-8 80lbs

#1 Mason DePew (Canandaigua Elite)

7-8 90lbs

#1 Jonathan Clohency (Fulton)
#2 Jaceon Hadsell (Geneva)
#3 Robert Petit (Homer)

7-8 HWT

#1 Mason Maring (Westfield)
#2 Noah Morlock (Canisteo)
 
 

9-10 Age Groups

9-10 50lbs

#1 Erik Reed (Indian River)

9-10 55lbs

#1 Jeffrey Ellert (Underground)
#2 Chris Colon (Barn Brothers)
#3 Aidan Shufelt (Bombsquad)
#4 Shane Dobbins (Vougars Honors)
#5 Caleb Cole (Gorilla Grapplers)
#6 Aidan Donohue (NSGE)

9-10 60lbs

#1 Leo DeLuca (Journeymen)
#2 Gavin Ciarfella (Buffalo)
#3 Shane Meenaghan (VHW)
#4 Cyrus Hurd (Westfield)
#5 Braydon Fahrbach (NSGE)
#6 Aidan Gillings (Newfane)

9-10 65lbs

#1 Trey Kimball (Camden)
#2 Cameren Catrabone (Prescott)
#3 Tyler Ferrara (Gladiators)
#4 Ashton Seymour
#5 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga Tiger 3-Style)
#6 Jordan Joslyn (Westfield)
#7 Jayden Crumpler (NFWC)
#8 Zachary Rooks (Fairport)
#9 Jackson Koppers (Slingshot)
#10 Anthony Mirando (Blue Wave)

9-10 70lbs

#1 Luca Duva (Iowa Style)
#2 Maxwell Gallagher (Barn Brothers)
#3 Joseph Manfredi (VHW)
#4 Casper Stewart (Batavia)
#5 Nicky Callaghan (Batavia)
#6 Max Morris (Gladiators)
#7 David Van Horn (Lancaster)

9-10 75lbs

#1 PJ Duke (Iowa Style)
#2 Martin Ohlsson (Westfield)
#3 Frank Volpe (Barn Brothers)
#4 Amarfio Reynolds (NFWC)
#5 Ryley Monica (South Jefferson)
#6 Austin Chase (Falconer)
#7 Dillon Arrick (Iowa Style)
#8 Brady Lynch (Indian River)
#9 Matt Martin (Long Beach Gladiators)
#10 Beau Zeh (Canisteo)
#11 Andrew Caudill (Batavia)

9-10 80lbs

#1 Braidon Woodward (Canisteo)
#2 Zak Ryder (Underground)
#3 TJ OConnor (Gladiators)
#4 Landon Lazarek (G2)
#5 Culley Bellino (ShowX)
#6 Te'Shaun Mathews (NWAA)

9-10 85lbs

#1 Andrew Filip (Underground)
#2 Jack Clough (IHC)
#3 Leo Venables (Iowa Style)
#4 Isaac Allen (Bombsquad)
#5 John DeBoover (Midlakes)
#6 Caleb Natali (General Brown)
#7 Zac Clark (Ellicottville)

9-10 90lbs

#1 Anthony Harris (Dynamic)
#2 Ryan Burton (Underground) 
#3 Mason Rappold (Razor)
#4 Caden Allen (Canisteo)

9-10 95lbs

#1 Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua Elite)
#2 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen)

9-10 105lbs

#1 Jared Bilinski (Dolgeville)
#2 Kevin Daskavitz (Lockport)
#3 Zachary Miller (Dynamic)
#4 Issac Castrejon (Lancaster)
#5 Adam LaFountain (Superior)
#6 Mason Hauser (Longwood)

9-10 HWT

#1 Ethan Gallo (Underground)
#2 Herman Wooten (Cobra)

11-12 Age Groups

11-12 60lb

#1 Xavier De Jesus-Remchuk (Hornell)
#2 Mike Manta (Hauppauge)
#3 Dominic Attardi (Fairport)

11-12 65lb

#1 Anthony Conetta (Long Island Elite)

11-12 70lb

#1 Nate Merwin (Gladiators)
#2 Myles Gronowski (Prescott)
#3 Brayden Newman (Falconer)
#4 Kevin Lopez (Long Beach Gladiators)
#5 Lucas Randisi (Superior)
#6 Jake Daly (Brockport)
#7 Freddie Tompkins (Bolivar)

11-12 75lb

#1 Jared Weinhaus (Barn Brothers)
#2 Colin Bradshaw (Superior)
#3 Macklin Murtha (Sayville)
#4 Dominic Vinci (G2)
#5 Parker Chlebowy (NWAA)

11-12 80lb

#1 Carter Schubert (G2)
#2 Lucas Tomlinson (Maple Grove)
#3 Mason Drew (Hornell)
#4 Nicholas Palso (Journeymen)
#5 David O’Neil (IHC)
#6 Andrew Maiorini (Barn Brothers)
#7 Nikko Walsh (Iowa Style)
#8 Ben Menard (Gladiators)
#9 Teddy Raes (Midlakes)

11-12 85lb

#1 Nicky Fea (Underground)
#2 Jayden Scott (G2)
#3 Carson Alberti (Baguba)
#4 Rocco Camillaci (G2)
#5 Jake Murphy (Seaford)
#6 Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster)
#7 Ashton Sylvia (Dynamic)
#8 Mark Kuhn (NWAA)
#9 Brady Unger (Fairport)
#10 Ryan Caudill (Batavia)

11-12 90lb

#1 Troy Spratley (Gladiators)
#2 Christopher Boudreau (Barn Brothers)
#3 Carter Baer (Gouverneur)
#4 Kade Slayton (Hornell)

11-12 95lb

#1 Joseph Mattei (Drillmasters)
#2 Caleb Galloway (Hornell)
#3 Trevor Sheehan (Lancaster)
#4 Aydin Deforest (Mustangs)
#5 Joseph Reed (Mexico)

11-12 100lb

#1 Matthew Seay (Long Island Elite)
#2 Kole Mulhauser (TSWA)
#3 Daniel Barber (Bayport Bluepoint)
#4 Jose Rodriquez (Beacon)

11-12 105lb

#1 Lenox Walker (G2)
#2 Aj Fricchione (Underground)

11-12 115lb

#1 Zach Swyers (Peru)
#2 Nicholas Tubbs (Bombsquad)
#3 Donald Sinclair (NFWC)

11-12 120lb

#1 Antonio Chudy (Bolivar)
#2 Gabe Lynch (Indian River)
#3 Braydon Vandenberg (NWAA)
#4 Nicholas Rogers (IHC)
#5 Josh Maslyn (Red Jacket)

11-12 HWT

#1 Charlie Tibbitts (Properly Trained)
#2 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent)
#3 Joel Venables (Iowa Style)
#4 Zachery Stowell (Massena)
#5 Ayden Reid (Slingshot)