Tournament Listings

Send Tournament Listing To: webmaster@nyyouthwrestling.com
Novice Tournament
Eastern National Qualifier
Ohio Tournament Of Champions Qualifier
Eastern National & Ohio Tournament Of Champions Qualifier
NY-USAW Regional State Qualifier
NYWAY Regional State Qualifier
State Championship
National Championship

November

Nov 23
Fall Classic Duals
Ithaca, NY

December

Dec 7
Danbury PAL Middle School Wrestling Duals K-8
Danbury, CT
Dec 8
2019 Sabers Youth Wrestling Tournament
Conklin, NY
Dec 8
Owego Pee Wee Wrestling Novice Tournament
Owego, NY
Dec 8
Wellsville Wrestling Club Presents: 1st Annual Hammerfest
Wellsville, NY
Dec 8
SWA Winter Bash
Palmyra, NY
Dec 8
22nd Annual Athens Little Cats Wrestling Classic
Athens, PA
Dec 14
27th Annual Bob Thayer Unatego Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Unatego, NY
Dec 14
Battle At The Bear Cave
Middletown, NY
Dec 15
Valley Wrestling Club Youth Hammer Tournament
Binghamton, NY
Dec 15
11th Annual Batavia "Little Devils" Youth Wrestling Tournament
Batavia, NY
Dec 15
1st Annual Penfield Youth Wrestling Novice Takedown Tournament
Penfield, NY
Dec 15
Battle Of The Thrones
Rochester, NY
Dec 15
3rd Annual Nighthawk Classic
Sandy Hook, CT
Dec 22
2nd Annual Lil Hawks Wrestling Club Round Robin Tournament
Corning, NY
Dec 22
Falcon Gold Youth Wrestling Tournament
Ovid, NY
Dec 22
Vineland Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Vineland, NJ
Dec 28
2019 Brewster Youth Wrestling Tournament
Brewster, NY
Dec 29
3rd Annual South Side Scuffle
Trumbull, CT
Dec 29
Jon Spohn Memorial Wrestling Classic
Salem, NH

January

Jan 4
HFL Youth Wrestling Novice Tournament
Honeoye Falls, NY
Jan 5
HFL k-8 Duals
Honeoye Falls, NY
Jan 5
1st Annual Crusader Classic Duals
Bound Brook, NJ
Jan 11
40th Annual Trinity "Hiller Classic"
Washington, PA
Jan 12
The Watson Jr. Invitational
Watkins Glen, NY
Jan 12
Livonia Youth Wrestling Tournament
Livonia, NY
Jan 12
Trinity "Hiller Classic" First Year Tournament
Washington, PA
Jan 12
Jan 19
Carthage Youth Wrestling Tournament
Carthage, NY
Jan 19
William Farley SV Youth Wrestling Novice Tournament
Conklin, NY
Jan 19
Geneva Youth Wrestling Tournament
Geneva, NY
Flyer To Follow
Jan 19
Trooper Nicholas F. Clark Memorial Tournament - Hosted by Canisteo Wrestling Club
Canisteo, NY
Jan 25
3rd Annual Indian Warpath Youth Wrestling Tournament
Odessa, NY
Jan 25
39th Annual WAWC Wrestling Tournament
Wayland, NY
Jan 25
Mid-Season Battle For The Belt
Salamanca, NY
Flyer To Follow
Jan 26
Indian River Youth Wrestling Tournament
Philadelphia, NY
Flyer To Follow
Jan 26
10th Annual andy Leder Novice Tournament
Salamanca, NY
Flyer To Follow

February

Feb 2
Webster Jr. Titan Youth/Modified Wrestling Tournament
Webster, NY
Flyer To Follow
Feb 9
8th Annual Jeff Blatnick Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament
Burnt Hills, NY
Feb 9
Dansville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Dansville, NY
Feb 9
12th Annual Trinity Odd-Age Open Wrestling Tournament
Washington, PA
Feb 15
Sidney Youth Wrestling Tournament
Sidney, NY
Flyer To Follow
Feb 16
Finger Lakes Regionals 2020
Lyons, NY
Feb 16
4th Annual Chad Sindoni Wrestling Tournament
Athens, PA
Feb 22
2020 NYWAY Hudson Valley Regional
Newburgh, NY
Feb 23
Hudson Falls Youth Wrestling Presents: The Barber Family Youth Wrestling Tournament
Hudson Falls, NY
Feb 23
Camden Blue Devil Youth Wrestling Tournament
Camden, NY
Flyer To Follow
Feb 23
Camden Blue Devil Youth All Girls Wrestling Tournament
Camden, NY
Flyer To Follow
Feb 23
41st Annual Norwich Junior Wrestlng Tournament
Norwich, NY

March

March 1
2020 NYWAY Northern Regional
Malone, NY
March 1
2020 NYWAY Western Regional
Canandaigua, NY
March 7
Brockport Youth Wrestling Presents: The 39th Annual Dave Schickler Invitational
Brockport, NY
March 7
10th Annual Nunda Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Nunda, NY
March 14-15
2020 NYWAY State Championships
Brockport, NY
Flyer To Follow